« Quick Post | Main | A good read - the sketchbook retreat and a mini book. »

October 13, 2008

TrackBack

TrackBack URL for this entry:
http://www.typepad.com/services/trackback/6a00e55170d9ab88330105357afa6c970b

Listed below are links to weblogs that reference Back from SENZ:

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Barb

Oooooh, what aMAzing projects! Sounds like you had a GREAT time there. Welcome home, though... I missed you. ;)

Nancy

OMG! Those pages and stuff are absolutely amazing!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I am soooo keen to do a class of yours but I have a husband who does not keep the best of health so long term plans are not for me. Oh well, them's the breaks I suppose. One day though!!!

Michelle Hunter

Hi Nic,
I WAS lucky enough to do one of your classes on Sunday morning & IT absolutely rocked!
Thanks so very much once again, & so pleased you had a great time here! :)
Michelle Hunter

JenGallacher

Look at all that lovely goodness! Lucky girls. :)

bunny

Wow!! Great pages!

Vicki

OMG are you serious - thats a supersize buffet!! What fabulous sponsors. Sounds like there were a lot of happy people doing the classes.

topkatnz

oh the stuff from the paintables class looks fab!!

Tracy

I was at your class on Sunday morning and you rock!!!! thanks so much I loved the class and have posted my layout on my blog for all to see!!!

shauna

my mouth is watering over the scrumptious projects! you are a rockstar girlfriend!
xoxo
si

Mrs Frizz

Wowser --- look at all those goodies ... sitting here drooling and unfortunately I wasn't one of the lucky ones at SENZ - they were the lucky ones!!!

Jill Geraghty-Groves

Looks delicious Nic! I'd love to come to the next one!
xxJillGG

JOh

Looks so scrumptious! Wish I'd done that class. Booked into others when yours was initially full. Were all places taken in your classes in the end Nic?

Allanah

Just knew that I should have gone......classes looked fantastic Nic....knew that they would be though! I wanna do those layouts!!!!!

Cath

Yes, I did the Prima Paintables class. Yes, it rocked. Yes, it was relaxed. YES, I *had* to go buy some Prima papers and Prima flowers and...get the idea? LOL
It was GREAT - thanks Nic.

Jo

Wow Nic what a post full of gorgeousness! Gotta love Prima and when Nic Howard gets a hold of it look out!
Just beautiful.

Jo xx

janinek

Oooohhhhhh. I would love to revel in that buffet! All that yummy goodness! How generous were Prima!

Nik

Hi Nic with a 'c'
Was great to meet you on the weekend.
I have heard really positive things about your classes, will have to make time to take one myself next time!
Nik with a 'k' :0)

Sasha Farina

I-AM-IN-AWE! sorry for the caps.. but seriously, your work is beyond gorgeous!

Janine Langer

Wow, you did a wonderful job and you do beautiful work! :)

Carol Argyle

Hi Nic,
It was great to finally do a Nic Howard class. Had a ball playing with all that yummy stuff. Thanks for showing me theres more to scrapbooking than paper & glue. Had a great time.
Carol

The comments to this entry are closed.

My Photo

I'm teaching here... come join me...

Networked Blogs followers

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 03/2008